[Skip to Content]

*Update 3/20/20 the Wagner Noël PAC admin and Box Office have been temporarily closed until further notice. Tickets can be purchased 24 hours a day at WagnerNoel.com.

All ticket buyers will be kept up to date regarding rescheduled dates via email. 

Stay informed about all things Wagner Noël by signing up for our newsletter HERE. If you have a specific question or concern, please fill out a contact form HERE

About

The Wagner Noël Performing Arts Center is the shining star of West Texas!

The Wagner Noël Performing Arts Center is an ASM Global managed facility, and a partnership between the communities of Midland, Odessa, and the University of Texas of the Permian Basin. Established to develop a national venue for the performing arts in West Texas, the facility was completed in 2011.

 

Our Mission: To provide quality live entertainment to the Permian Basin and surrounding community. 

 

View Mini Tours of the Building View Staff Stories About Artists

The Wagner Noël Performing Arts Center is the cornerstone of a much broader effort by the partnership to develop a nationally renowned program of cultural events and provide a world-class venue for performing arts organizations. Wagner Noël Performing Arts Center continues to promote the development of the performing arts on campus and for all levels and ages among the communities of the region.

 

The quality of life immediately improved for the region because of this partnership and the community leaders who believed in the Midland-Odessa area as a great place to live. Through their financial support, the partnership built this state-of-the-art performing arts center. It is named after the major donor families – Lissa Noël Wagner. The Board’s vision was to attract people of all levels of income, ages, and artistic taste to this new venue and continues to strive for this diversity each season. The over 150 scheduled shows a year include country singers, rock bands, symphony orchestras, Broadway shows, ballet performances, children's programs, Christian artists, and comedians.

 

Wagner Noël Performing Arts Center serves as home to:

 

  • The Midland-Odessa Symphony & Chorale includes a symphony orchestra, a chorale, and a youth choir along with three resident instrumental ensembles. Each season consists of a Masterworks series, Pops & Family Series, Chamber Series, or a Grand Series that includes all performances.
  • Midland Festival Ballet community performances
  • The University's music department -- housed in the academic wing of the venue and student performance recitals
  • Broadway in the Basin – hosting professional Broadway-show touring groups
  • Live on Stage Permian Basin 

The eighty-one-million-dollar facility received a Merit Award from the USITT Architecture Awards program in 2013. This award recognizes architectural excellence in performing arts spaces. The award-winning team included Boora Architects; Rhotenberry Wellen Architects, associate architects; Auerbach Pollock Friedlander, theatre consultant; and Jaffe Holden, sound consultant. Awards were chosen based on “creativity, contextual resonance, functional operation, use of new technologies, and community contribution.” When you walk into the building, you immediately notice the quality and mindfulness in its design. These experiences carry through to the 1,827-seat main and the 192-seat recital halls for our guests.

 

A community Board of Directors continues to oversee the management and finances of the center. The board has contracted with ASM Global, a worldwide entertainment and convention venue management firm, to manage the building.

 

About this iconic building

 

About ASM Global

Midland-Odessa Symphony & Chorale

Midland Festival Ballet

University of Texas Permian Basin

UTPB Department of Music 

Official Ticket Provider - Etix 

 

About ASM Global

ASM Global was formed by the merger of AEG Facilities and SMG, global leaders in venue and event strategy, management and other services. For more than 40 years, our clients have benefited from our depth of resources and unparalleled experience, expertise and creative problem-solving. Our success is built on our many local and national relationships and partnerships with publicly- and privately-owned venues, event producers, suppliers, architects, developers, sports teams and industry associations.

Together, we will create even greater experiences. Our vision is to connect the world through inspiration, innovation, and imagination in order to realize the potential of the spaces and places that bring people together, so together we can elevate the human spirit and move the world forward. For more information visit: https://asmglobal.com

2011 Events

  • Rod Stewart (Nov 11)
  • America (Nov 28)
  • Miracle on 34th Street (Dec 4-5, 2 Shows)
  • Larry Gatlin and the Gatlin Brothers Country Christmas (Dec 10)
  • Broadway in the Basin (Dec 14)
  • Moscow Ballet Nutcracker (Dec 26)

2012 Events

  • Ray Price (Jan 10)
  • Gabriel Iglesias Comedy Central Stand Up Revolution (Jan 2-26, 2 Shows)
  • Ballet Folklorico (Feb 9)
  • Ricky Rasura (Feb 17)
  • Starship (Feb 25)
  • Jam Upcharge - Broadway in the Basin (Feb 26)
  • STOMP (Feb 26)
  • Charles Schwaab Rental (March 5)
  • Michael Flatley's Lord of the Dance (March 10)
  • Glenn Campbell (March 16)
  • Joe Ely (March 17)
  • Bobby Broom & The Deep Blue Organ Trio (March 23)
  • Ana Vidovic (March 24)
  • In the Mood (March 27, 2 Shows)
  • Cosi Fan Tutte (March 31)
  • Lubbock Audio and Visual (April 3)
  • Todd Agnew (April 7)
  • Hal Holbrook in Mark Twain Tonight! (April 13)
  • West Texas Gospel Celebration (April 20)
  • Charley Pride (April 24)
  • The Music of John Denver - Live on Stage (April 27)
  • Steve Earle (April 28)
  • BYU International Folk Dancers (May 3)
  • The Rat Pack is Back! (May 4)
  • Absolute Dance Recital 
  • Tammie Locklar's Dance Studio Anniversary Recital 
  • Carlos Mencia (May 25)
  • The Man in Black: A Tribute to Johnny Cash (June 9)
  • George Lopez (June 16)
  • Don Williams (June 23)
  • Willie Nelson (July 8)
  • Pat Benatar and Neal Giraldo (Aug 21)
  • Papa Doo Run Runn - Live on Stage (Sept 11)
  • John Witherspoon (Sept 14)
  • The Price is Right Live! (Sept 19)
  • The Titan - MOSC (Sept 22)
  • John Prine (Sept 26)
  • Redhead Express & The Walker Family - Live on Stage (Oct 2)
  • United States Airforce Band (Oct 3)
  • Australian Pink Floyd Show (Oct 3)
  • Sammy Kershaw, Aaron Tippin, and Joe Diffie (Oct 4)
  • Veggie Tales Live! (Oct 6)
  • Kenny Rogers (Oct 11)
  • Rick Braun - MOSC (Oct 20)
  • ZZ Top (Oct 26)
  • Collin Raye - Live on Stage (Nov 8)
  • Art in Music - MOSC (Nov 10)
  • Mike Epps (Nov 16)
  • Cirque Dreams Holidaze (Nov 18)
  • Sounds of the Season - MOSC (Dec 1)
  • The Nutcracker - Midland Festival Ballet 
  • Bryan Adams (Dec 13)
  • Disney's Beauty and the Beast (Dec 19-20)
  • Enrique Xcalante, Matrices, Carmen Monfort and Gabriel Yafet (Dec 22)
  • Mannheim Steamroller (Dec 26)
  • Moscow Ballet's Great Russian Nutcracker (Dec 27)

2013 Events

  • Gregg Allman (Jan 5)
  • Ray Price (Jan 10) 
  • Harry Connick, Jr. (Jan 13)
  • BB King (Jan 15)
  • West Side Story (Jan 17)
  • The King and Queens Tour (Jan 18)
  • Ode to Joy - MOSC (Jan 19)
  • The Music of Abba - Arrival from Sweden (Jan 20)
  • Oak Ridge Boys (Jan 21)
  • Itzhak Perlman (Feb 6)
  • Masters of Motown - Live on Stage (Feb 9)
  • 2013 West Texas Guitar Festival (Feb 20)
  • REO Speedwagon (Feb 21)
  • Los Lonely Boys (Feb 22)
  • Brian Regan (Feb 23)
  • Monty Python's Spamalot (Feb 24)
  • Terry Barber - Live on Stage (Feb 25)
  • Cedric the Entertainer (Feb 28)
  • Shower the People - MOSC (March 3)
  • Andy Mckee (March 8)
  • Andrew York (March 9)
  • The Moody Blues (March 10)
  • Yo Gabba Gabba (March 13)
  • Buddy Guy (March 15)
  • The Mavericks (March 17)
  • Merle Haggard (March 19)
  • Iolanthe - Midland Opera Theater (April 6)
  • In the Mood (April 10)
  • Schimpf and Sibelius - MOSC (April 13)
  • Experience The Beatles with Rain (April 14)
  • Giselle - Midland Festival Ballet (April 21)
  • Boz Scaggs (April 23)
  • The 5 Browns (April 24)
  • Latin Comedy Jam (April 27)
  • Blue Man Group (April 30-May 2, 3 Shows)
  • Sinbad (May 3)
  • Anita Renfroe's Mother of All Comedy Tour (May 6)
  • Canadian Brass (May 7)
  • 42Five - Live on Stage (May 13)
  • Cirque De La Symphonie - MOSC (May 18)
  • Absolute Dance Recital (May 19)
  • Celtic Woman (May 20)
  • The Addams Family (May 23)
  • Legacy Elite Dance Recital (May 25)
  • Lyle Lovett and Robert Earl Keen (May 29)
  • Tammie Locklar's Dance Studio Recital 
  • Spank! (June 4)
  • Peter Frampton (June 8)
  • Happy Together Tour-Tje Turtles, Gary Puckett, Chuck Negron, Mark Lindsey and The Raiders And Gary Lewis And The Playboys (June 12)
  • Four Funny Females Comedy Tour (June 15)
  • Cheap Trick (June 19)
  • Sinbad (July 13)
  • Gallagher's Last Smash (Aug 3)
  • Chicago (Aug 13)
  • Loretta Lynn (Aug 22)
  • Kidz Bop (Aug 23)
  • Joe Satriani (Sept 5)
  • Exile - Live on Stage (Sept 10)
  • Tom Russell (Sept 18)
  • Menopause The Musical (Sept 19)
  • Eddie Griffin (Sept 26)
  • Ronnie Milsap (Sept 28)
  • Anjelah Johnson (Oct 11)
  • Michael W Smith (Oct 12)
  • ZZ Top (Oct 15)
  • Weird Al Yankovic (Oct 16)
  • The Charlie Daniels Band (Oct 17)
  • Jim Curry in a John Denver Tribute - Live on Stage (Oct 22)
  • Jerry Seinfeld (Oct 25)
  • Straight No Chaser (Oct 29)
  • Million Dollar Quartet  (Nov 2)
  • Harry Connick, Jr. (Nov 13)
  • Willie Nelson (Nov 16)
  • King and Queens Tour (Nov 17)
  • Mythbusters Tour (Nov 20)
  • An Oh So Acoustic Christmas (Dec 17)
  • Robert Earl Keen (Dec 18)
  • The Nutcracker - Midland Festival Ballet 
  • Moscow Ballet's Great Russian Nutcracker (Dec 29)

2014 Events

  • Styx (Jan 14)
  • Elvis Lives (Jan 15)
  • American Idiot (Jan 20)
  • Tony Bennett (Jan 22)
  • Travis Tritt (Jan 23)
  • The Oak Ridge Boys (Jan 24)
  • Transit Authority - Live on Stage (Jan 28)
  • Steven Curtis Chapman (Feb 1)
  • Girls Night: The Musical (Feb 6)
  • Foreigner (Feb 7)
  • Gordon Lightfoot (Feb 10)
  • Ballet Arkansas (Feb 12)
  • Christopher Cross & Stephen Bishop (Feb 14)
  • Gabriel Ayala (Feb 20)
  • Ryan Shupe and the Rubberband (Feb 21)
  • Russ Hewitt (Feb 22)
  • Hair (Feb 24)
  • Experience Hendrix ( March 9)
  • Back on Broadway - Live on Stage (March 13)
  • Country Gold (March 15)
  • Bring It On: The Musical (March 18)
  • Trisha Yearwood (March 29)
  • Cesar Millan Live! (March 30)
  • Hal Linden - Live on Stage (April 1)
  • The Sleeping Beauty - Midland Festival Ballet (April 6)
  • Michael McDonald (April 8)
  • George Lopez (April 18)
  • Les Misérables (April 24-26, 3 Shows)
  • John Berry - Live on Stage (May 1)
  • Cirque Musica (May 4)
  • Mark Chesnutt with Special Guests Collin Raye & Billy Dean (May 16)
  • Absolute Dance Recital (May 18)
  • Brit Floyd (May 21)
  • Legacy Elite Dance Recital (May 24)
  • Tammie Locklar's Dance Studio Recital (
  • Ralphie May (June 7)
  • Chris Tucker (June 13)
  • Mickey Gilly & Johnny Lee: Urban Cowboy Tour (June 26)
  • Herman's Hermits Starring Peter Noone (July 18)
  • Odessa Celtic Concerts 2014 (July 19)
  • Steve Martin and the Steep Canyon Rangers (July 30)
  • Ron White (Aug 7)
  • Happy Together Tour 30th Anniversary (Aug 14)
  • Shoji Tabuchi (Aug 16)
  • An Evening With Ted Nugent (Aug 17)
  • Damon Wayans (Aug 21)
  • Judy Collins (Aug 23)
  • 3 Doors Down Acoustic - Songs from the Basement (Aug 24)
  • Clint Black (Aug 28)
  • Sawyer Brown with special guest Larry Stewart (Sept 4)
  • Jeanne Robertson (Sept 7)
  • Ronnie Milsap (Sept 20)
  • The Piano Guys (Sept 22)
  • Best of Jethro Tull featuring Homo Eraticus (Sept 24)
  • An Evening With Martina McBride (Sept 25)
  • Fernando Varela - Live on Stage (Sept 26)
  • Santana (Sept 28)
  • National Acrobats of the People's Republic of China (Oct 2)
  • Carlos Mencia Live! (Oct 4)
  • Art Garfunkel (Oct 12)
  • Shaping Sound (Oct 15)
  • Susan Boyle (Oct 19)
  • Heart (Oct 21)
  • Texas Victory 2014 An Evening in the Lone Star State (Oct 23)
  • "Simply Sinatra" featuring Steve Lippia Presented by Live on Stage (Oct 27)
  • Region VI Choral Concert (Nov 1)
  • Flashdance - The Musical  - Broadway in the Basin (Nov 2)
  • Joe Bonamassa (Nov 5)
  • Don Williams (Nov 11)
  • Brian Regan (Nov 13)
  • The Allegro Chorale Tenth Anniversary (Nov 14)
  • The United States Army Field Band (Nov 14)
  • An Irish Christmas (Nov 20)
  • Holiday Celebration (Dec 4)
  • Disney's Beauty and the Beast - Broadway in the Basin (Dec 10)
  • Robert Earl Keen (Dec 11)
  • A Christmas Carol (Dec 16)
  • Michael Martin Murphey (Dec 17)
  • The Nutcracker - Midland Festival Ballet 
  • Moscow Ballet's Great Russian Nutcracker (Dec 30)

2015 Events

  • Pam Tillis & Lorrie Morgan Grits and Glamour (Jan 10)
  • An Evening with Englebert Humperdink (Jan 15)
  • Girl Talk: The Musical (Jan 17)
  • Seven Brides For Seven Brothers - Broadway in the Basin (Jan 18)
  • Rodney Carrington (Jan 25)
  • The Oak Ridge Boys (Jan 26)
  • Brian Roman - Live on Stage (Feb 6)
  • Guys and Dolls - Broadway in the Basin (Feb 10)
  • Chubby Checker (Feb 13)
  • Texas Guitar Quartet (Feb 17)
  • Pepe Romero (Feb 19)
  • Andy Mckee (Feb 20)
  • Jack Hanna's Into the Wild Live! (Feb 20)
  • Loretta Lynn (Feb 24)
  • Diana Ross (Feb 25)
  • The Vienna Boys Choir (Feb 26)
  • 2Cellos (March 2)
  • The Australian Bee Gees (March 3)
  • Country Gold (March 14)
  • Live From Nashville - Live on Stage (March 16)
  • Don Pasquale - Midland Opera Theater (March 17)
  • Jackie Evancho (March 18)
  • Mike Epps (March 20)
  • Chicago the Musical - Broadway in the Basin (March 24)
  • The Diamonds - Live on Stage (March 29)
  • Merle Haggard (March 31)
  • John Tartaglia's Imaginocean (April 4)
  • Mamma Mia! - Broadway in the Basin (April 12)
  • Alice in Wonderland - Midland Festival Ballet (April 19)
  • The Doobie Brothers (April 22)
  • Those Were The Days featuring William Florian - Live On Stage (April 23)
  • George Lopez (April 24-25, 2 Shows)
  • The Kids Bop Kids Live (May 3)
  • Chicago (May 5)
  • Absolute Dance Recital (May 16)
  • Celtic Woman (May 17)
  • An Evening with Neil Gaiman (May 20)
  • Legacy Elite Dance Recital (May 23)
  • Evening of Percussion (May 30)
  • Steve Miller Band (June 4)
  • Chuggington Live! The Great Rescue Adventure (June 9)
  • Center Stage Dance Studio (June 11)
  • Move Live on Tour (June 14)
  • Gabriel Iglesias (June 18-20, 3 Shows)
  • Hank Williams Jr (June 26)
  • Seamus Stout - Odessa Celtic Concert (July 18)
  • Brit Floyd (July 28)
  • Fifth Harmony's Reflections: The Summer Tour (Aug 4)
  • Whitesnake with Special Guest The Dead Daisies (Aug 11)
  • BJ Thomas (Aug 14)
  • Standing Ovation The Homecoming - Midland Opera Theater (Aug 29)
  • The McCartney Years - Live on Stage (Sept 14)
  • Air1 Positive Hits Tour (Sept 15)
  • The Price is Right Live! (Sept 24)
  • Clint Black (Sept 26)
  • Third Day (Oct 2)
  • Paul Rodriguez and the Latin Kings of Comedy (Oct 3)
  • The Young Irelanders - Live on Stage (Oct 19)
  • Former First Lady Laura Bush - JBS Distinguished Lecture Series (Oct 19)
  • Rick Springfield: Stripped Down (Oct 24)
  • VeggieTales Live! Little Kids Do Big Things Tour (Oct 27)
  • America (Oct 29)
  • IMAGO: ZooZoo (Nov 3)
  • An Acoustic Evening with Lyle Lovett and John Hiatt (Nov 4)
  • Compania Flamenca Jose Porcel (Nov 10)
  • David Archuleta (Nov 12)
  • The Manhattan Transfer (Nov 14)
  • Don Williams (Nov 19)
  • Cirque Dreams Holidaze - Broadway in the Basin (Nov 25)
  • Holiday Celebration (Dec 3)
  • Fiesta Navidad! Mariachi Los Camperos De Nati Cano (Dec 7)
  • Mannheim Steamroller (Dec 8)
  • Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer: The Musical - Broadway in the Basin (Dec 15)
  • Robert Earl Keen (Dec 17)
  • Moscow Ballet's Great Russian Nutcracker (Dec 29)

2016 Events

  • Kathleen Madigan: The Mermaid Lady Tour (Jan 14)
  • Wild Kratts Live! (Jan 16)
  • The Oak Ridge Boys with special guest Jimmy Fortune (Jan 25)
  • Little River Band (Jan 29)
  • Annie - Broadway in the Basin (Jan 31)
  • Hooking Up With The Second City (Feb 11)
  • Ben Vereen - JBS Distinguished Lecture Series (Feb 12)
  • Savannah Jack - Live on Stage (Feb 16)
  • Clifford the Big Red Dog - Live! (Feb 21)
  • AILEY II (Feb 22)
  • Diana Ross (Feb 25)
  • Miss Odessa & Miss Midland Pageant (Feb 27)
  • Tao: Seventeen Samurai (Feb 28)
  • Riverdance: The 20th Anniversary World Tour - Broadway in the Basin (March 1-2, 2 Shows)
  • Loreena McKennitt (March 7)
  • Kansas (March 10)
  • Mie Farris - Live On Stage (March 13)
  • Robert Plant & The Sensational Space Shifters (March 18)
  • Jackie Evancho (March 19)
  • STOMP - Broadway in the Basin (March 31)
  • FOOD IS MEDICINE: A Wellness Event Introducing Plant-Based Nutrition (April 2)
  • Stringfever - Live on Stage (April 5)
  • Leann Rimes (April 7)
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream - Midland Festival Ballet (April 17)
  • The Marriage of Figaro - Permian Basin Opera (April 23)
  • Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat - Broadway in the Basin (April 25)
  • Matt Dusk - Live on Stage (April 26)
  • Nuestro Legado - Our Legacy' HCCM 20th Anniversary Recital (May 15)
  • Benghazi: 13 Hours of Courage (May 17)
  • Absolute Dance Recital (May 21)
  • Tammie Locklar's Dance Studio Recital (May 24-25)
  • Legacy Elite Dance Recital (May 28)
  • Ragtime The Musical - Broadway in the Basin (June 6)
  • Center Stage Dance Studio (June 11)
  • Shane & Shane (June 12)
  • Hitmakers Reunion Tour (June 25)
  • Chris Tucker (July 16)
  • Kevin Costner & Modern West (July 19)
  • Latin Comedy Jam - Carlos Mencia (Aug 5)
  • Menopause The Musical (Aug 20)
  • The Beach Boys (Aug 25)
  • Gallagher's "Jokes On You Comedy Tour" (Aug 27)
  • The Equinox Little Big Band - Live on Stage (Sept 22)
  • Jay Owenhouse - The Authentic Illusionist (Sept 24)
  • The Music of Abba - Arrival From Sweden (Oct 4)
  • Texas Tenors (Oct 6)
  • Chonda Pierce (Oct 9)
  • Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Live (Oct 11)
  • Jim Witter: I Write the Songs - The Music of Barry Manilow - Live on Stage (Oct 15)
  • Big Head Blues Club (Oct 16)
  • Aida Cuevas & Mariachi Reyna De Los Angeles (Oct 26)
  • Kenny Rogers: The Gambler's Last Deal (Oct 27)
  • An Evening with Crystal Gayle & Lee Greenwood (Nov 1)
  • Melinda Doolittle - Live on Stage (Nov 7)
  • Mike Epps (Nov 11)
  • Erth's Dinosaur Zoo Live (Nov 15)
  • Anjelah Johnson (Nov 20, 2 Shows)
  • The Holiday Celebration at the Wagner Noël (Dec 1)
  • Chris Tomlin Adore Christmas With Matt Redman (Dec 4)
  • Elf the Musical - Broadway in the Basin (Dec 6)
  • Riders in the Sky (Dec 8)
  • The Nutcracker - Midland Festival Ballet (Dec 10)
  • Samantha Fish - Mike Zito Blues Roots Rock Revival (Dec 14)
  • Robert Earl Keen (Dec 15)
  • Moscow Ballet's Great Russian Nutcracker (Dec 28)

2017 Events

  • Michael Carbonaro Live! (Jan 6)
  • Vince Neil of Motley Crue with Guest Great White (Jan 7)
  • Travis Tritt with Little Texas (Jan 8)
  • The Temptations & the Four Tops (Jan 15)
  • Tenore - Live on Stage (Jan 16)
  • The Oak Ridge Boys with special guests The Gatlin Brothers (Jan 23)
  • The Odd Squad (Jan 24)
  • An Evening with Kristen Chenoworth: Celebrating the Art of Elegance (Jan 26)
  • Ron White (Jan 27)
  • Drumline Live (Jan 30)
  • Foreigner (Feb 4)
  • Gabriel Iglesias (Feb 9-10)
  • Styx (Feb 11)
  • Complexions Contemporary Ballet (Feb 14)
  • Kaki King (Feb 16)
  • Once - Broadway in the Basin  (Feb 17)
  • Yes: The Album Series (Feb 20)
  • Sewell Leadership Event with John Maxwell & Andy Stanley (Feb 23)
  • America (Feb 24)
  • Jeanne Robertson (Feb 25)
  • One Night of Queen performed by Gary Mullen & The Works (March 1)
  • Rent 20th Anniversary Tour - Broadway in the Basin (March 2)
  • The Illusionists - Broadway in the Basin (March 6)
  • In The Mood (March 7)
  • Gordon Lightfoot (March 8)
  • Willie Nelson & Family (March 13)
  • In My Life: A Musical Tribute to the Beatles (March 15)
  • Adam Trent - Live on Stage (March 19)
  • Home Free - Fundraiser benefitting MOSC (March 21) 
  • The Midtown Men (March 23)
  • Country Gold (March 24)
  • Popovich's Comedy Pet Theater (March 26)
  • Chicago with Special Guest JD & The Straight Shot (March 28)
  • Cinderella - Midland Festival Ballet (April 2)
  • Ronnie McDowell - Live on Stage (April 4)
  • Dr. Watt's Roast (April 13)
  • US Army Field Band & Soldiers' Chorus (April 17)
  • Greater Tuna (April 19)
  • George Lopez & DL Hughley (April 21-22, 2 Shows)
  • Shen Yun (April 25)
  • Kacey Musgraves (April 28)
  • Alice Cooper (May 7)
  • Dance Theatre of Harlem (May 10)
  • Absolute Dance Recital 
  • Tammie Locklar's Dance Studio Recital
  • Legacy Elite Dance Recital
  • Center Stage Dance Studio
  • Cinderella- Broadway in the Basin (June 7)
  • Brian Regan (June 10)
  • Brit Floyd - Pink Floyd Immersion World Tour (June 15)
  • Naughty by Nature with Coolio & Rob Base (June 16)
  • Creedence Clearwater Revisited (June 18)
  • Everclear: So Much for the After Glow 20th Anniversary Tour (June 25)
  • Midland MKZB (July 1)
  • Rodney Carrington (July 28)
  • Old 97's Shooter Jennings with Waymore's Outlaws (Aug 4)
  • Air Supply (Aug 5)
  • Front Men of Country Music (Aug 10)
  • Food Is Medicine: A Wellness Event Introducing Plant-Based Nutrition (Aug 12)
  • The Piano Guys (Aug 22)
  • MJ Live! (Aug 25)
  • Lost 80's Live (Aug 26)
  • Kari Jobe (Aug 27)
  • Three Dog Night (Sept 7)
  • Bill Gaither and the Gaither Vocal Band (Sept 15)
  • The Commodores (Sept 17)
  • Abba Fab - Live on Stage (Sept 24)
  • Dwight Yoakam (Sept 28)
  • Olivia Newton-John (Oct 1)
  • Take Me To The River - A Memphis Soul & Rythm & Blues Revue (Oct 3)
  • The Heart and Soul Queen of New Orleans (Oct 11)
  • Storm Front (Oct 14)
  • Get the Lead Out (Oct 15)
  • Kris Kristofferson (Oct 17)
  • Russian Grand Ballet Presents Swan Lake (Oct 21)
  • Lindsey Buckingham & Christine McVie (Oct 22)
  • Rosanne Cash with John Leventhal (Oct 23)
  • Shopkins Live! Shop It Up! (Oct 24)
  • Matthew West "The All In Tour" with Jordan Feliz & Leanna Crawford (Oct 28)
  • Paw Patrol Live! Race To The Rescue (Nov 1)
  • 3 Redneck Tenors - Live On Stage (Nov 5)
  • Tango Buenos Aires "The Spirit of Argentina" (Nov 6)
  • An Evening With David Sedaris (Nov 7)
  • Los Lobos (Nov 12)
  • An Evening With Eric Metaxas (Nov 16)
  • "A Charlie Brown Christmas" Live! On Stage (Nov 18)
  • Vicki Lawrence and Mama: A Two-Woman Show (Nov 19)
  • Felipe Esparza (Nov 22)
  • Jay Owenhouse - The Authentic Illusionist (Dec 3)
  • Mannheim Steamroller - Broadway in the Basin (Dec 6)
  • Clint Black "Holiday & Hits" (Dec 7)
  • The Nutcracker' by Midland Festival Ballet 
  • Cirque Dreams Holidaze - Broadway in the Basin (Dec 12)
  • The Forgotten Carols (Dec 13)
  • Asleep at the Wheel - "Merry Christmas Y'all" - Fundraiser Benefitting MOSC (Dec 14)
  • Merry-Achi Christmas (Dec 19)
  • Moscow Ballet's Great Russian Nutcracker (Dec 29)

2018 Events

  • Disney Live! Mickey & Minnie's Doorway to Magic (Jan 4-5, 5 Shows)
  • Crowder (Jan 11)
  • Rob Schneider - An Evening of Lies (LOL Series) (Jan 12)
  • Laser Spectacular featuring The Music of Pink Floyd (Jan 13)
  • An Evening with Gladys Knight (Jan 18)
  • The Price is Right Live! (Jan 23)
  • Ronnie Milsap - Farewell Tour (Jan 25)
  • A Night with Janis Joplin - Broadway in the Basin (Jan 27)
  • Dennis Deyoung: The Music of Styx & Night Ranger (Jan 28)
  • Jenness n' Friends (Jan 30)
  • Permian High School Choir ~ Kantorei (Feb 5)
  • Jerry Seinfeld (Feb 8)
  • Golden Dragon Acrobats (Feb 9)
  • Jo Koy (Feb 10)
  • Jersey Boys - Broadway in the Basin (Feb 15-16, 2 Shows)
  • Girls Night: The Musical (Feb 17)
  • The Wizard of Oz  - Broadway in the Basin (Feb 18)
  • An Evening with Jackie Joyner-Kersee (Feb 20)
  • The Quebe Sisters - Live on Stage (Feb 21)
  • Del Castillo (Feb 22)
  • Cirque Eloize - "Saloon" (Feb 24)
  • Dancing with the Stars: Live! Light Up the Night (Feb 26)
  • Shen Yun (Feb 28)
  • The Official Blues Brothers Revue (LOL Series) (March 1)
  • The Black Jacket Symphony Presents AC/DC's "Back in Black" (March 6)
  • Home Free (March 7)
  • Bubble Guppies Live! "Ready to Rock" (March 9)
  • Wayne Newton (March 10)
  • Sidestreet Strutters - Live on Stage (March 12)
  • Dirty Dancing - Broadway in the Basin (March 13-14, 2 Shows)
  • Musical Thrones: A Parody of Ice and Fire (LOL Series) (March 16)
  • Imparables El Show (March 17)
  • An Evening with Alex Epstein (March 22)
  • Robert Earl Keen (Mach 23)
  • Buddy - The Buddy Holly Story - Broadway in the Basin (April 3)
  • Clay Walker (April 12)
  • Food Is Medicine: A Wellness Event Introducing Plant-Based Nutrition (April 14)
  • Two on Tap - Live on Stage (April 15)
  • Drum Tao Presents Drum Heart (April 17)
  • TOSCA - Permian Basin Opera (April 20)
  • "Weird Al" Yankovic - The Ridiculously Self Indulgent Ill-Advised Vanity Tour with Special Guest Emo Phillips (April 22)
  • Foreigner (April 23)
  • Vive la France!' By Midland Festival Ballet (April 28)
  • Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit with Special Guest Richard Thompson (April 30)
  • the Four Freshman - Live on Stage (May 1)
  • Buddy Guy & Jonny Lang (May 16)
  • Absolute Dance Recital 
  • Tammie Locklar's Dance Studio Recital 
  • Joe Bonamassa (May 23)
  • An Evening with Peter Cetera (May 24)
  • Rodgers & Hammerstein's The Sound of Music - Broadway in the Basin (May 30)
  • Wynonna & The Big Noise (June 23)
  • Brit Floyd - Eclipse World Tour 2018 (June 28)
  • Capturing Pablo: An Evening with Javier Pena & Steve Murphy (June 30)
  • Alison Krauss (July 8)
  • Pure Country (July 26)
  • An Evening with Lyle Lovett and His Large Band (Aug 23)
  • Resurrection Tour 2018: Puddle of Mudd and Saliva (Aug 25)
  • Kansas (Aug 26)
  • "The Greatest Love of All: The Whitney Houston Show" Starring Belinda Davids (Aug 30)
  • Air Supply (Sept 15)
  • Melissa Etheridge (Sept 18)
  • Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons (Sept 21)
  • Not Fade Away - Live on Stage (Sept 24)
  • Air1 Positive Hits Tour  (Sept 28)
  • Jay Owenhouse - The Authentic Illusionist (Spet 29)
  • Ballet Folklorico de Mexico de Amalia Hernandez (Oct 7)
  • The Malpass Brothers - Live on Stage (Oct 8)
  • Bob Dylan (Oct 9)
  • Chinese Warriors of Peking (Oct 10)
  • Sawyer Brown (Oct 11)
  • Aida Cuevas & Mariachi Juvenil Tecalitan "Totalmente Juan Gabriel Tour" (Oct 12)
  • Illuminate (Oct 14)
  • 4U: A Symphonic Celebration of Prince (Oct 16)
  • Mary Chaplin Carpenter Plus Special Guests Laura Cortese & The Dance Cards (Oct 18)
  • Chad Prather (Oct 19)
  • The United States Air Force Band (Oct 21)
  • Alan Parsons Live Project (Oct 22)
  • Lord of the Dance: Dangerous Games (Oct 24)
  • The Vienna Boys Choir (Oct 30)
  • Disney Junior Dance Party on Tour (Nov 4)
  • Straight No Chaser (Nov 9)
  • Video Games Live (Nov 10)
  • Vox Fortura - Live on Stage (Nov 11)
  • Erth's Prehistoric Aquarium Adventure (Nov 15)
  • Chris Botti (Nov 16)
  • Toby Mac & Diverse City: The Theatre Tour (Nov 17)
  • Charley Pride (Nov 18)
  • Ghost: A Pale Tour Named Death (Nov 19)
  • Celtic Thunder "X" (Nov 27)
  • A Magical Cirque Christmas - Broadway in the Basin (Nov 28)
  • KLove Christmas Tour (Nov 30)
  • Rocking Around the Christmas Tree with Darci Lynne and Friends (Dec 1)
  • George Lopez (Dec 2)
  • Larry Gatlin & The Gatlin Brothers "Country Christmas" (Dec 6)
  • Peppa Pig Live! (Dec 9)
  • Christmas Wonderland Holiday Spectacular (Dec 10)
  • The Brian Setzer Orchestra 15th Anniversary Christmas Rocks! Tour (Dec 13)
  • Brian Wilson presents The Christmas Album Live (Dec 16)
  • Drumline Live Holiday Spectacular (Dec 17)
  • Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez "Meri-Achi" Christmas (Dec 18)
  • The Ten Tenors - Home For The Holidays (Dec 19)
  • The Nutcracker' by Midland Festival Ballet
  • Moscow Ballet's Great Russian Nutcracker (Dec 28)
  • Lightwire Theater's "A Very Electric Christmas" (Dec 29)

2019 Events

  • Sesame Street Live! Let's Party! (Jan 5-6, 4 Shows)
  • Vocal Trash - Live on Stage (Jan 16)
  • The Oak Ridge Boys (Jan 17)
  • The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show (Jan 21)
  • Legally Blonde - Broadway in the Basin (Jan 23)
  • Brian Regan (Jan 27)
  • Jay Sekulow Band (Jan 29)
  • Alexa's ToneDen Performance (Jan 31)
  • Gabriel "Fluffy" Iglesias ( Feb 7-8, 2 Shows)
  • Kinky Boots - Broadway in the Basin (Feb 10)
  • Sleeping Beauty - Russian National Ballet (Feb 14)
  • Cinderella - Russian National Ballet (Feb 15)
  • Willie Nelson & Family (Feb 19)
  • Julio Iglesias (Feb 21)
  • Shen Yun (Feb 23)
  • Dancing with the Stars: Live! (Feb 24)
  • Tony Bennett (Feb 25)
  • Murphy's Celtic Legacy (Feb 26)
  • PJ Masks Live! (March 4)
  • Evita - Broadway in the Basin (March 8)
  • Chonda Pierce - Still Laughing Tour with Karyn Williams (March 9)
  • Paw Patrol Live! The Great Pirate Adventure (March 12-13, 3 Shows)
  • Earth, Wind & Fire (March 15)
  • The Beach Boys with special guest John Stamos (March 22)
  • Tanya Tucker with Johnny Bush (March 23)
  • IL Divo: Timeless Tour (March 24)
  • Ben Woods (March 29)
  • La Guitar Quartet (March 30)
  • Something Rotten! - Broadway in the Basin (April 1)
  • The Abrams - Live On Stage (April 11)
  • for KING & COUNTRY (April 12)
  • Food Is Medicine: A Wellness Event Introducing Plant-Based Nutrition (April 13)
  • Finding Neverland - Broadway in the Basin (April 16)
  • Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox (April 19)
  • Boz Scaggs: Out of the Blues Tour 2019 (April 23)
  • Giselle' By Midland Festival Ballet (April 27)
  • REO Speedwagon with special guests Levon (April 30)
  • Celtic Women (May 1)
  • ThePianoGuys (May 2)
  • Greg Gutfeld Monologues (May 6)
  • Beginnings - Live on Stage (May 9)
  • Absolute Dance Recital
  • Pop 2000's Tour (May 18)
  • Three Dog Night (May 19)
  • Tammie Locklar's Dance Studio Recital 
  • Terry Fator (May 23)
  • NEEDTOBREATHE: Acoustic Live Tour with special guest Trent Dabbs (May 25)
  • Rodney Carrington ( May 30)
  • C.S. Lewis' The Screwtape Letters (June 1)
  • Anjelah Johnson: More of Me Tour (June 2)
  • Derek Hough: Live! The Tour (June 4)
  • Jeff Dunham: Passively Aggressive (June 20)
  • Laser Spectacular featuring The Music of Pink Floyd (June 28)
  • Shoji Tabuchi (June 30)
  • John Conlee with Doug Stone (July 19)
  • Jay Owenhouse - The Authentic Illusionist (Aug 1)
  • Trace Adkins (Aug 4)
  • Dailey & Vincent (Aug 10)
  • MJ Live! (Aug 24)
  • All Hands On Deck (Aug 25)
  • Kathleen Madigan: Hot Dogs and Angels (Sept 14)
  • Pure Country: Gene Watson, Jeannie Seely, & Moe Bandy
  • Home Free (Sept 24)
  • Gipsy Unidos Presents Gipsy Kings By Andre Reyes (Oct 6)
  • John Crist: Immature Thoughts Tour (Oct 8)
  • MasterChef Junior (Oct 10)
  • Russian Ballet Presents Swan Lake (Oct 16)
  • TAJ Express (Oct 17)
  • Heather Land Unfiltered (Oct 23)
  • Chris Tomlin (Oct 24)
  • Nick Jr. Live! (Oct 26-27, 4 Shows)
  • Theresa Caputo Live! (Oct 29)
  • Jo Koy (Nov 7)
  • Diwali Cultural Program (Nov 9)
  • Black Violin (Nov 13)
  • Ron White (Nov 16, 2 Shows)
  • So You Think You Can Dance Live! 2019 (Nov 18)
  • Blue Man Group - Broadway in the Basin (Nov 21
  • Diamond Rio (Nov 23)
  • Moscow Ballet's Great Russian Nutcracker (Dec 8)
  • A Charlie Brown Christmas (Dec 12)
  • Matt New (Dec 15)
  • Ken Ludwig's Twas the Night Before Christmas (Dec 18)
  • The Nutcracker' by Midland Festival Ballet
  • Mannheim Steamroller - Broadway in the Basin (Dec 28)

2020 Events

  • Sesame Street Live! Let's Party! (Jan 4-5, 3 Shows)
  • The Drifters, Cornell Gunter's Coasters, The Platters (Jan 9)
  • Farewell Angelina (Jan 20)
  • Wild Kratts 2.0: Activate Creature Power (Jan 21)
  • The Spongebob Musical - Broadway in the Basin (Jan 27)
  • Jersey Boys - Broadway in the Basin (Feb 5)
  • ICONIC presented by Midland Festival Ballet (Feb 8)
  • A Cappella Live (Feb 12)
  • Trolls Live! (Feb 15-16, 4 Shows)
  • Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood (Feb 21)
  • Robert Earl Keen with Aubrie Sellers (Feb 22)
  • An American in Paris - Broadway in the Basin (Feb 24)
  • Cirque Eloize Hotel (Feb 27)
  • Dokken + Lynch Mob 2020 (March 8)

News

Stay up-to-date on all the Wagner Noël Performing Arts Center happenings!

More Info

Newsletter Signup

Sign up for pre-sale opportunities and tour information headed to the Wagner Noël Performing Arts Center.

More Info

Booking

The Wagner Noël Performing Arts center is also the perfect venue to wow your guests for a wedding ceremony and/or reception, corporate event, cocktails, or any other private event rental

More Info

Gallery

Here you will find a selection of images from many of the performances that the venue is honored to host.

More Info

Employment

The Wagner Noël Performing Arts Center and ASM Global strive to create a positive and fulfilling work environment.

More Info

Contact Us

Have a question? There are multiple ways to contact us.

More Info